English (Electric Motors)
inductor motor [correct]
CONT: This type of motor [electromagnetic stepping motor] uses a combination of permanent magnet and variable reluctance rotor structure and is similar to an inductor motor in construction.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à fer tournant