English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
latch-up state [correct, normalisé]
CONT: With high current levels, a device would not have to remain in a latch-up state for very long; even very brief latch-up can result in permanent damage if current is not limited.
OBS: latch-up state: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
état de verrouillage [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: état de verrouillage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).