English (Computer Memories)
memory resident [correct, adjectif]; stored permanently [correct, adjectif]
OBS: permanent storage : A means of storing data for rapid retrieval by a computer; does not permit changing the stored data.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
résidant en mémoire [correct, nom masculin]; implanté en permanence [nom masculin]; implanté en mémoire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
residente en la memoria
DEF: [Dícese de un] programa que, una vez comenzado, permanece en la memoria hasta descargarse.