English (Information Processing (Informatics))
rule-based event processing [correct]
CONT: Rule-based event processing is addressed in [the mentioned articles. ] Several industrial event processing products use rule engines for event processing without permanent storage of events(the storage of historical event data is only optional for other purposes).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement d'événements basé sur des règles [proposition, nom masculin]; traitement d'évènements basé sur des règles [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento de eventos basado en reglas [proposition, nom masculin]