English (Dentistry)
anticariogenic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Capable to prevent or inhibit dental decay.
CONT: Due to the porosity of newly erupted teeth, the primary dentition receives even greater anticariogenic benefits from fluoride than does the permanent dentition.
French (Dentisterie)
anticarieux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui prévient ou combat la carie dentaire.