English (River and Sea Navigation)
heel [correct, verbe]
DEF: To lean over to one side but not on a permanent nature for instance, due to the effect of the wind.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
avoir de la bande [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.