English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
permanent fitting [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A type of fitting which, once installed, may not be removed for use in another hose. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: permanent fitting : term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
raccord permanent [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Type de raccord qui, une fois installé, ne peut pas être retiré pour être utilisé sur un autre tuyau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: raccord permanent : terme normalisé par l'ISO.