English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow recorder [correct]
DEF: Instrument which provides a permanent record of fluid flow usually on paper, film or tape.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
enregistreur de débit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil qui permet l'enregistrement permanent des valeurs du débit d'un fluide, habituellement sur papier, film ou bande.