English (The Ear; Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
inner-ear barotrauma [correct]; inner ear squeeze [correct]
CONT: Inner-ear barotrauma is the most serious form of aural barotrauma because of the potential for lasting injury to the cochleovestibular system, which may lead to permanent deafness and/or vestibular dysfunction.
French (Oreille; Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
barotraumatisme de l'oreille interne [correct, nom masculin]