English (Tort Law (common law))
permanent defamation [correct]
OBS: Defamation in a permanent form, e. g., picture, statue, waxwork effigy, or any writing, print, mark, or sign exposed to view.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
diffamation permanente [correct, nom féminin]