English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
recording medium [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Materiel on which voice of other sound impulses can be stored in either a permanent or an erasable form.
OBS: recording medium: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
support d'enregistrement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Matériau sur lequel la voix ou d'autres signaux peuvent être conservés sous une forme permanente ou effaçable.
OBS: support d'enregistrement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.