English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
keep-alive electrode [correct]
DEF: A TR-tube electrode held at a high negative potential in order to maintain a permanent state of ionization in the tube.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
électrode d'entretien [correct, nom masculin]