English (Psychoses; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
acute toxic psychosis [correct]
CONT: A history of acute toxic psychosis need not be regarded as disqualifying, provided that the applicant has suffered no permanent impairment.
French (Psychoses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
psychose toxique aiguë [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les fortes doses [de marijuana] peuvent également causer une distorsion des sens, des hallucinations et même une psychose toxique aiguë de courte durée.