English (Electric Motors)
two-phase stepping motor [correct]
CONT: The motor shown in Fig. 18. 22 is a typical two-phase stepping motor with a two-pole permanent magnet rotor which will be used to illustrate the principle of stepping motors.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur pas à pas biphasé