English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee dependant [correct]; refugee dependent [correct]
DEF: A family member of a refugee in Canada, whose application for permanent residence is processed at the same time as the principal applicant's.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
personne à charge du réfugié [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Membre de la famille d’un réfugié qui est au Canada et dont la demande de résidence permanente est traitée en même temps que celle du demandeur principal.