English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
semi-permanent mold
OBS: A permanent mold in which sand cores are used.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
moule semi-permanent
OBS: Moule permanent avec noyaux en sable.