English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
surface pipe [correct]
CONT: The trickle method is being assessed at the Research Station, Summerland, B. C., because of its advantages in irrigating orchards and vineyards. The surface pipe presents no obstruction in a permanent tree or grape row(...)
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
tuyau à la surface
CONT: La Station de recherche de Summerland en Colombie-Britannique évalue actuellement la méthode goutte à goutte à cause des avantages qu'elle semble offrir pour les vergers et les vignobles. Le tuyau à la surface ne constitue pas une obstruction à la surface des rangs permanents d'arbres fruitiers ou de vignes (...)