English (Economic Fluctuations)
transitory effect
CONT: If there are differences in the output effects of recessions that follow financial crises relative to other types of recessions, by measures to stimulate the nature of the permanent and transitory effects.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
effet provisoire [nom masculin]
CONT: Si les récessions qui suivent les crises financières ont des effets sur la production différents de ceux d'autres types de récession, cela nous donnerait peut-être des indices quant à la nature des effets permanents et provisoires et la fréquence des crises.