English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure recorder [correct]; pressure-recording device [correct]
DEF: Instrument which provides a permanent record of pressure usually on paper, film or tape.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
enregistreur de pression [correct, nom masculin]; appareil enregistreur de pression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil permettant l'enregistrement permanent des valeurs de la pression habituellement sur papier, film ou bande.