English (Citizenship and Immigration)
be the subject of a report [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: An officer or the Immigration Division may impose any conditions, including the payment of a deposit or the posting of a guarantee for compliance with the conditions, that the officer or the Division considers necessary on a permanent resident or a foreign national who is the subject of a report, an admissibility hearing or, being in Canada, a removal order.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
faire l'objet d'un rapport [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: L'agent ou la Section de l'immigration peut imposer les conditions qu'il estime nécessaires, notamment la remise d'une garantie d'exécution, au résident permanent ou à l'étranger qui fait l'objet d'un rapport ou d'une enquête ou, étant au Canada, d'une mesure de renvoi.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.