English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
permanent press
OBS: flare pant of permanent press, 50% Fortrel and 50% cotton in sturdy twill weave.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
infroissable
OBS: se dit d'un tissu apprêté de façon qu'il ne puisse se froisser, ni se friper, ni prendre de faux plis.