English (Military Organization)
permanent representative [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; PERMREP [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: permanent representative; PERMREP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
représentant permanent [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; PERMREP [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: représentant permanent; PERMREP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar)
representante permanente [correct, nom masculin]