English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Soil Pollution)
permanent monitoring area [correct, voir observation, normalisé]
DEF: permanent monitoring areas : The representative areas according to [a] specific [criterion] where soils are investigated over long periods to obtain reliable information on the effects of environmental influences.
OBS: permanent monitoring area: term and definition relating to the assessment of soil quality.
OBS: permanent monitoring area: The plural form of this term (permanent monitoring areas) has been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution du sol)
observatoire permanent [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: observatoires permanents : Zones représentatives selon un critère spécifique où les sols sont étudiés sur de longues périodes pour obtenir des informations fiables sur les effets des influences de l'environnement.
OBS: observatoire permanent : terme et définition relatifs à l'évaluation de la qualité des sols.
OBS: observatoire permanent : Le terme au pluriel (observatoires permanents) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).