English (Citizenship and Immigration)
de facto resident [correct]
DEF: Long-term illegal immigrant that has evaded detection and has established permanent residence in Canada by severing ties with his home country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
résident de fait [correct, nom masculin]