English (Citizenship and Immigration; Foreign Trade)
temporary entry [correct]
DEF: Entry into the territory of a Party by a business person of another Party without the intent to establish permanent residence.
DEF: Entry without the intent to establish permanent residence.(FTA, 1988, c. 15, art. 1506)
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Commerce extérieur)
autorisation de séjour temporaire [correct, nom féminin]; séjour temporaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Séjour sans intention de résidence permanente. (ALE, 1988, ch. 15, art. 1506)
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Comercio exterior)
entrada temporal [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entrada de una persona de negocios de una Parte a territorio de otra Parte, sin la intención de establecer residencia permanente.