English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to enter Canada of a Canadian citizen within the meaning of the Citizenship Act [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The Immigration Division, at the conclusion of an admissibility hearing, shall make one of the following decisions : recognize the right to enter Canada of a Canadian citizen within the meaning of the Citizenship Act, a person registered as an Indian under the Indian Act or a permanent resident.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit d'entrer au Canada au citoyen canadien au sens de la Loi sur la citoyenneté [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: Après avoir procédé à une enquête, la Section de l'immigration rend telle des décisions suivantes : reconnaître le droit d'entrer au Canada au citoyen canadien au sens de la Loi sur la citoyenneté, à la personne inscrite comme Indien au sens de la Loi sur les Indiens et au résident permanent.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.