English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Insurance)
scale of disabilities [correct]
CONT: The benefits under the policy are payable in the event of : i. Death ii. Permanent Disablement(In accordance with a Scale of Disabilities)... ]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Assurances)
échelle des invalidités [nom féminin]