English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
transient flora [correct]; superficial flora
DEF: Microbial species that are occasionally isolated from normal skin or other regions of an individual but do not become established as permanent members of the flora.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
flore transitoire [nom féminin]; flore de surface [nom féminin]