English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Law of Trusts (common law))
donor-designated fund [correct]
CONT: Donor designated funds allow the donor to provide permanent ongoing support to one or more of their favorite nonprofit organizations. When establishing a designated fund, donors specify one or more organizations to receive a regular distribution from the fund in perpetuity. Such funds can be established by an outright gift during the donor's lifetime or through a planned gift such as a bequest, charitable gift annuity, reminder trust, etc.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit des fiducies (common law))
fonds à des fins déterminées par le donateur [nom masculin]; fonds désigné par le donateur [à éviter, nom masculin]