English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bell-crowned [correct]
DEF: Refers to the crown of a tooth which is largest at the occlusal surface and constricted or tapering toward the gingivae. Deciduous molars, permanent incisors and bicuspids are good examples.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
couronne en forme de cloche [proposition, nom féminin]