English (Computer Hardware)
interim system [correct]; throwaway system [correct]
DEF: A computer system that is set up temporarily, the expectation being that it will be permanently replaced later.
French (Matériel informatique)
système temporaire [proposition, nom masculin]; système de manœuvre [proposition, nom masculin]