English (Animal Housing Facilities)
commingling site [correct]
DEF: A location, other than a farm or ranch, where animals owned by different owners are kept together either temporarily or permanently.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
lieu de cohabitation [nom masculin]; site de cohabitation [nom masculin]