English (Urban Housing; Census)
private dwelling occupied by usual residents [correct]
DEF: A private dwelling in which a person or a group of persons is permanently residing.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Recensement)
logement privé occupé par des résidents habituels [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Logement privé occupé de façon permanente par une personne ou un groupe de personnes.