English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Tectonics)
fracture-related alteration [correct]
CONT: Fracture-related alterations involve both physical and chemical modifications that together create dramatic permeability variations at the outcrop scale.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Tectonique)
altération liée aux fractures [correct, nom féminin]