English (Site Development)
landscape permeability [correct]
DEF: The ... connectivity between habitats, taking into account both intervening transport infrastructure and other potential barriers such as built-up areas and the distribution of habitats.
OBS: landscape permeability : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Aménagement du terrain)
perméabilité du paysage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] connexité entre habitats qui tient compte de la présence d'infrastructures de transport et d'autres barrières potentielles telles les espaces bâtis, ainsi que de la distribution des habitats.
OBS: perméabilité du paysage : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.