English (Dielectric Materials (Electronics); Electrochemistry)
dielectric property [correct]
CONT: Measurement of dielectric properties involves measurements of the complex relative permittivity [and the] complex relative permeability... of the materials.
French (Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique); Électrochimie)
propriété diélectrique [correct, nom féminin]