English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geophysics)
coefficient of field permeability [correct]; field coefficient of permeability [correct]; field permeability coefficient [correct]
DEF: The permeability coefficient defined for prevailing conditions rather than for a temperature of 60°F.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géophysique)
coefficient de Darcy sur le terrain [proposition, nom masculin]; coefficient de perméabilité sur le terrain [proposition, nom masculin]