English (Technical Textiles; Man-Made Construction Materials; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
geofabric
CONT: Geofabrics: planar flat sheet geotextiles and geotextile related products, excluding geotextile mats.
OBS: Geotextile : Any permeable textile used with foundation, soil, rock, earth, or any other geotechnical engineering-related material as an integral part of a human-made project, structure, or system.
French (Textiles techniques; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Mécanique des sols)
produit géotextile plat [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; produit géotextile en feuille [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Géotextile: Produit ou article textile utilisé dans le génie civil.