English (Plastics Industry; Packaging in Plastic)
poromerics [correct]
DEF: A completely synthetic microporous permeable, coriaceous sheet material comprising polyurethane reinforced with polyester.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Emballages en matières plastiques)
poromètres