English (Living Matter - General Properties; Animal Biology)
iso-osmotic [correct]; isosmotic [correct]
CONT: Solutions with an osmolarity the same as the cell are called iso-osmotic, regardless of whether the solute can permeate the cell membrane.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Biologie animale)
iso-osmotique [correct]
CONT: [...] l'organisme iso-osmotique a la même osmolarité que le milieu.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva; Biología animal)
isoosmótico [adjectif]