English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flow dependent [correct]
DEF: UF(ultrafiltration) feed streams where fouling mechanism must be controlled to allow predictable permeation rates through the membrane.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
en fonction du débit [proposition, nom féminin]