English (Paleontology)
permesothyridid foramen [correct]
OBS: [The] permesothyridid foramen [is a] Pedicle opening located mostly with [the] ventral umbo [of a brachiopod shell](...)
French (Paléontologie)
foramen permésothyride [correct]
OBS: Le terme de "deltidium (...) sectans" correspond en somme à des dispositions du foramen pédonculaire, nommée (...) permésothyride.