English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
Theriodontia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A group of extinct reptiles usually considered a suborder of Therapsida but sometimes classified as a separate order that are characterized by teeth which are differentiated into incisors, prominent canines, and molars with numerous cusps and that are known mostly from skulls found in the Permian and Triassic formations of southern Africa.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
thériodontes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Sous-ordre de reptiles théromorphes [qui] proviennent presque tous du Permo-Trias de l'Afrique du Sud et de la Russie.