English (Reptiles and Amphibians; Paleontology)
Thecodontia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An order of primitive archosaurs that includes the Proterosuchia, Ornithosuchia, Phytosauria, and possibly the Aetosauria ...
OBS: ... probably ancestral to the dinosaurs, they arose in the upper Permian, flourishing and diversifying in the Triassic(when they may have become warm-blooded).
French (Reptiles et amphibiens; Paléontologie)
thécodontes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Ordre de reptiles fossiles archosauriens (Archosauria) carnivores du permien et du trias ressemblant à des crocodiles, en plus petit.