English (Chronology)
Carboniferous age [proposition]
OBS: Carboniferous : of or relating to the period of the Paleozoic geologic era between the Devonian and the Permian.
French (Chronologie)
âge carbonifère [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les porphyres bruns des Vosges sont d'âge carbonifère.