English (Paleontology)
neospirifer; Neospirifer
DEF: A type of brachiopod found in the Carboniferous and Permian.
CONT: Neospirifer Fredericks, Pennsylvanian-Permian. Completely plicate shells with wide hinge line, plications mostly undivided.
French (Paléontologie)
néospirifère [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de brachiopode rencontré dans le Carbonifère et le Permien.