English (Paleontology)
Actinodon [correct]
OBS: A typical Permian form is Eryops of the Lower Permian of Texas; Actinodon is a very similar European animal of the same age.
French (Paléontologie)
actinodon [correct]
OBS: Amphibien fossile du Permien.