English (Paleontology)
Paleoptera [correct]
OBS: A dominant group of Pennsylvanian and Permian(...) winged(...) insects(...) which includes numerous kinds of(...) insects, five to ten centimeters(...) in average wingspan, but attaining a maximum of more than sixty centimeters(...). Some branches of this stock have persisted to the present day.
French (Paléontologie)
Paléoptère [correct]
OBS: [groupe] d'Insectes ailés (...) abondant (...) au Carbonifère (...)