English (Petrography)
clastic sequence [correct]
CONT: These formations [Bluesky and Gething] comprise a clastic sequence lying unconformably on subcropping strata of Jurassic, Permian and Mississippian ages.
French (Pétrographie)
série clastique [nom féminin]