English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Petrography)
Guadalupian [correct, nom]; Guadaloupian [correct, nom]
DEF: The lower stage of the Upper Permian, between Leonardian and Ochoan.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Pétrographie)
Guadalupien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Subdivision du Permien.