English (Paleontology)
Janassa [correct]
OBS: (...) there is little evidence of any salt-water bony fish in the early Permian. Menaspis and Janassa in the Kupferschiefer are the last of the once abundant bradyodonts, and there were a few surviving hybodonts.
French (Paléontologie)
janassa [correct]
OBS: Poisson sélacien fossile du Permien de Thuringe, d'aspect intermédiaire entre un requin et une raie.