English (Paleontology)
cycadophyte [correct]; cycad [correct]
OBS: A gymnosperm having compound leaves consisting of simple leaflets arranged on both sides of a common stem, and naked seeds borne in simple cones. Such plants range from the Permian.
French (Paléontologie)
cycadophytes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Plantes fossiles voisines des cycadales actuelles.