English (Chronology; Petrography)
Kazanian [correct, nom]
DEF: A European geologic stage of the Upper Permian period, occurring after the Kungurian and before the Tatarian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Kazanien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Étage du Permien.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía)
Kazaniense [nom masculin]
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.