English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
labyrinthodontia [correct]
DEF: Large extinct amphibia of the Carboniferous, Permian and Triassic periods having an armour plated skin and having complex teeth in which the enamel and dentine were much folded.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
labyrinthodontia [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les "Labyrinthodontia", groupe [d'Amphibiens] ayant la valeur d'un super-ordre, sont ensuite divisés par Romer en deux ordres: Temnospondyles et Anthracosaures eux-mêmes subdivisés en sous-ordres [...]