English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Sakmarian [correct, nom]
DEF: The lowermost Permian stage, between Stephanian of Carboniferous and Artinskian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Sakmarien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Permien.