English (Paleontology)
Diplocaulus [correct]
OBS: A second group of nectridians were forms with small limbs and grotesque "horned" skulls. Diplocaulus of the Lower Permian was the last and most highly specialized.
French (Paléontologie)
diplocaulus [correct]
OBS: Amphibien stégocéphale, au crâne plat, de forme triangulaire très large, fossile dans le Permien de l'Amérique du Nord.