English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
dicynodontia [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Group of plant-eaters called the Dicynodontia(Greek :’two dog teeth’), abundant and widely distributed in the Upper Permian and most of the Trias.
OBS: dicynodontia: plural term not used in the singular.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
dicynodontes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Reptiles mammaliens herbivores.
OBS: dicynodontes : pluriel d'usage (terme collectif).