English (Chronology; Petrography)
upper Permian
DEF: The uppermost of the two subdivisions of the American Permian.
OBS: Consists of: Dzhulfian, Ochoan, Kazamian, Guadalupian
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
permien supérieur américain [nom masculin]
OBS: Spécifier américain pour ne pas confondre avec le Thuringien.