English (Chronology; Petrography)
Autunian [correct, nom]
DEF: European stage : Lower Permian(above Stephanian of Carboniferous, below Saxonian).
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Autunien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Permien.