English (Radioactive Contamination; Atomic Physics)
permissible level
OBS: the chemical nature of the radioactive material is of importance principally in setting permissible levels for body absorption.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Physique atomique)
dose admissible
OBS: il paraît possible de déterminer des doses admissibles au-dessous desquelles les irradiations peuvent être considérées comme tolérables.