English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
power margin [correct]
DEF: The permissible decrease of the receiving level before a specified error rate is exceeded, other parameters remaining unchanged.
French (Émission et réception radio)
marge de puissance [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
margen de potencia [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Disminución permitida del nivel de recepción después de excederse la tasa de errores, permaneciendo otros parámetros inalterados.