English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Containers)
rating
DEF: The maximum permissible combined mass of [a] container and its contents, i. e. the maximum operating gross mass.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Conteneurs)
masse brute maximale [nom féminin]
DEF: Masse maximale admissible de la masse combinée [d'un] conteneur et de son chargement, c'est-à-dire la masse maximale en service.