English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
control pressure range [correct]
DEF: Range between highest and lowest permissible control pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
plage des pressions régulées [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plage des pressions régulées entre les valeurs maximale et minimale pouvant être obtenues.