English (Sewers and Drainage)
dewatering rate [correct]
CONT: These beds never experienced a reduction in the dewatering rate or a clogging of the bed drainage media or any other operational difficulties when the above mentioned permissible loading rates were not exceeded.
French (Égouts et drainage)
taux de déshydratation [proposition, nom masculin]