English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
thermostatically controlled cut out
OBS: Large apparatus is normally provided with a thermostatically controlled cut-out which is connected via a time relay to the mains. This ensures that the permissible temperature to which the induction coils and the inner ring can be heated is not exceeded.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
thermorupteur
OBS: Les appareils de grandes dimensions sont équipés d'un thermorupteur. On les branche sur le réseau par l'intermédiaire d'un relais temporisé; ces mesures permettent de limiter la température des bobines et de la bague.