English (Judaism; Food Industries)
pareve [correct, adjectif]; parve [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having no meat or milk in any form as an ingredient and being permissible for use with both meat and dairy meals as stated in the dietary laws.
CONT: A pareve bread; pareve soup.
French (Judaïsme; Industrie de l'alimentation)
parève [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Information obtenue du "Jewish School" d'Ottawa.