English (Legal System)
abundant caution does no harm; abundans cautela non nocet
OBS: Reproduced form Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit)
l'excès de précaution ne nuit pas [proposition]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
el exceso de preocupación no perjudica
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.