English (Sentencing; Courts)
pass sentence [correct, verbe]
OBS: pass sentence : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Peines; Tribunaux)
prononcer la peine [correct]
Spanish (Penas; Tribunales)
dictar una sentencia [correct]; sentenciar
OBS: dictar una sentencia: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.