English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal Actions)
collusive joinder [correct]
CONT: An addition of a party to a suit made for the purpose of manufacturing federal jurisdiction Under the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure a federal district court will not have jurisdiction when collusive joinder is made.
OBS: Examples of legal joinders include collusive joinder, compulsory joinder, joinder in demurrer, joinder in issue, joinder in pleading, joinder of claims. joinder of defendants, joinder of parties, joinder of remedies, and permissive joinder.
French (Droit judiciaire; Actions en justice)
jonction collusoire [proposition, nom féminin]; jonction collusoire de parties [proposition, nom féminin]