English (Animal Husbandry)
grazing allotment [correct]
DEF: A specific range area to which certain livestock of a permit holder are assigned.
OBS: The term may, in many countries, cover the admission of browsers, e.g. goats, camels, elephants.
French (Élevage des animaux)
lot de pâturage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace compris dans un grand pâturage, destiné au bétail du titulaire d'un permis.