English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
single entry stranpin
CONT: Single and Double Entry Stranpins and Channel Pins, made of tin plated steel, are designed for use with Bond Strand. They permit quick, drive-in rail connections.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Voies ferrées)
fiche de connexion simple [nom féminin]
OBS: Sur le modèle de Double Entry Stranpin.