English (Translation (General))
change the effect of an entry [correct]
CONT: erase, alter or change the effect of an entry.
OBS: in a permit book.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
modifier la portée d'une inscription
CONT: effacer ou altérer une inscription ou en modifier la portée.