English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
spacer
OBS: Spacers on all models permit changing the sweep angle for maximum effectiveness in every job and soil condition. Source : MF 259 Field Cultivator, Massey Ferguson.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
entretoise
OBS: Tous les modèles incorporent des entretoises qui permettent de changer l'angle des dents, pour convenir aux ouvrages et aux conditions du sol. Source: Cultivateur MF 259, Massey Ferguson.