English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
acceptable conditions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions which permit a tolerable standard of performance and life.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conditions acceptables [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions qui assurent un service convenable en performance et en durée.