English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
continuous working conditions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions indicated by the values of the various factors which permit the unit to operate continuously.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conditions de service continu [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]