English (Stock Exchange)
strike price interval [correct]; exercise price interval [correct, proposition]
CONT: ... The Montreal Exchange launched a pilot program to allow for $1. 00 strike price intervals between $25 and $40. This program will permit participants in the stock options market to benefit from a wider range of trading alternatives.
French (Bourse)
intervalle entre les prix de levée [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: ... la Bourse de Montréal lançait un projet pilote introduisant un nouvel intervalle de 1$ entre les prix de levée de 25$ à 40$. Ce projet permettra aux participants du marché des options sur actions de profiter d'un plus grand choix de possibilités de négociation.